FTF-Logo-White-notextReplacement Bond Proposal – Nov. 6, 2018 More Information >>

Menu

 
cheering kids
Cart

Ticket Prices

REGULAR SEASON

Cash, Check, Debit, or Credit Card

MCC  ticket prices are $5 for adults and $3 for students with ID and/or senior citizens (65+).  Pass holders do not need to wait in line- just show your card to the attendant when you enter.

POST SEASON (No ASB or Passes accepted)

Cash or Check Only

DISTRICTS- Ticket prices are $6 adults and $4 for students with ID and/or senior citizens. 

REGIONALS- Ticket prices are $7 adults and $5 for students with ID and/or senior citizens.

Read more...

Blackman is WIAA Athlete of the Week

Senior Kurt Blackman was named Athlete of the Week by the WIAA. 

The WIAA website says, "Blackman pinned his opponent from Southridge midway thorught the second period of the heavyweight match, lifting the Blue Devils to a 33-32 [win] over the Suns."

Kurt Blackman... we salute you!

Read more...

Admission for Basketball Home Contests

We are bringing back the ticket booth off the gym lobby, and we will now be accepting MasterCard and Visa for ticket purchases at Basketball Home contests. 

The ticket window is located in the glass vestibule to the right of the first entry doors. Ticket prices are $5 for adults and $3 for Students with ID/Seniors.  

Current pass holders or ASB members do not need to wait in line- just go through the center doors and let the attendant see your pass.

Rosters will be available self-serve from a table near the concession stand.

Read more...

Fall 2015 All-Conference Blue Devils Announced

MCC All-Conference Selections (click here for complete MCC listings)

FIRST LAST  GRADE SPORT AWARD EVENT
ERIKA LEINWEBER 11 XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ALEX IBEN 11 XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
JAMES GRAYSON GILLIN 11 XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ANDREW FEISTNER 12 XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
HANNAH CABASCO 11 XC HONORABLE MENTION  
JOHN CAMERON PETERS 11 XC HONORABLE MENTION  
NANCY MARQUEZ 12 GIRLS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION  
ANA GABRIELA BERTRAN 12 GIRLS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION  
TARA  KRIVOSHEIN 11 VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION  
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD FREESTYLE
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD BACKSTROKE
PAIGE  GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 500-YARD FREESTYLE
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 50-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
ALANA BUDDEN 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
SAM HOE 11 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE BACK
RYAN ROGEL 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
LUCAS  RASSBACH 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
NOAH  PORTER 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE LINEBACKER
SAM HOE 11 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE RETURNER
REED BOND 11 FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE
MITCH LESMEISTER 11 FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION QUARTERBACK
Read more...

Girls Swimmers Head for State on Thursday, 11/12

Girls Swim State Team:
Paige Gardner (2 relays/ 2 individual events)
Hannah Gardner (2 relays)
Mackenzie Hale (2 relays/ 1 or 2 individual events)
Elena Holtkamp (2 relays)
Lacey Klem (2 relays)
Hally Ruff (2 relays/ 1 or 2 individual events)
 
The State Swim Meet takes place at the King County Aquatic Center in Federal Way.  
 
Competition begins on Friday at 2:30 pm and again on Saturday at 2:30 pm.
Read more...

Varsity Volleyball Gives Back

The Wa-Hi Varsity Volleyball team volunteered at the Salvation Army over the September 19th weekend.
The girls showed off their strong work ethic and painting skills by painting the sanctuary attached to the Salvation Army's food bank. The team also had the chance to learn about the impact the Salvation Army has on our Valley and across the nation. I am very proud of my team's ability to sacrifice their weekend, and show their commitment to others in our community, these girls really did a great job and seemed to have fun doing it.

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

Walla Walla High School

WAHI logoletters web800 Abbott Road
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Ph) 509-527-3020
Fx) 509-527-3034

Safety Tipline: 855-976-8772

The Walla Walla School District does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, honorably discharged veteran or military status, sexual orientation including gender expression or identity, the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal by a person with a disability in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The Assistant Director of Human Resources, 364 South Park Street, Walla Walla, Washington 99362, (509) 527-3000, has been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination.