Menu

 
cheering kids
Cart
A+ A A-

ASB (Clubs & Activities)

Athletics

Awards

TWELVE SEASON AWARD - Presented to those students who completed twelve sports seasons while at Walla Walla High School. This award recognizes the time, effort, dedication, and commitment these student-athletes have given to the Athletic Program at Walla Walla High School.

2016-2017: Selina Atkinson, Miguel Baza, Joshua Camacho, James "Grayson" Gillin, Mitchell Lesmeister, Logan Mullen, John "Cameron" Peters, Krystal Roberts, Mitchell Wilwand
2015-2016: Kurt Blackman, Andrew Feistner, Andrew Granchukoff, Lucas Rassbach, JC Wicklund
2014-2015: Reid Magnagi, Martin Barrera, Samuel Callan, Donovan Romero, Micah Wilwand, Madison Doepker, Madelyn Sirmon
2013-2014: Nick Fuller, Jacie McDaniels, Nathan Sumerlin
2012-2013: Dean Atkinson, Logan Reardon, Paul Gilmore, Rachael Nelson, Quinn Piver, Zachary Gilvey, Zachary Anderson
2011-2012: Moe Handcox, Jordan Heiser, Maddie Jacobson, Kyle Jameson, Joel McClure, Blake Rowley, Megan Thompson
2010-2011: Jacob Campeau, Jesus Alex Ceron, Sydeny Christensen, Matt Watson, Gerald Maib
2009-2010: Ryan Harmon, Morgan Maddess, Jill McDaniels, Brandon Porter, Bret Reller, Dustin Taylor
2008-2009: Ryan Alden, Landin Arnett, Shanie Bushman, Alice Crosby, Melissa Eastman, Jennifer Keyes, Nate McClure, Michael Najera, Ian Smyth, David Weisner
2007-2008: Bryan Clothier, Jordan Ness, Kyle Jones, Matt Staudenmaier
2006-2007: Josh Clothier, Zac Cooper, Aaron Mettler, Josh Ness, Caleb Rude, Matt Waring

LEHNEN AWARD - Presented to the senior girl who has participated in a sport and has been outstanding in sportsmanship, school citizenship, and the spirit in which she trains.  Selection is made by coaches of girls’ sports, athletic director, and the principal.

2016-2017: Krystal Roberts
2015-2016: Kate Hogan
2014-2015: Emily Leinweber
2013-2014: Jacie McDaniels
2012-2013: Dominique Cox, Torri Crawford
2011-2012: Andrea Hamada
2010-2011: Sydney Christensen
2009-2010: Victoria Reardon
2008-2009: Kelsie DeBroeck
2007-2008: Jennifer Keyes, Shanie Bushman
2006-2007: Helen Reich
2005-2006: Yasmeen Colis
2004-2005: Tovah Kingman, Marnie Johnson
2003-2004: Melissa Buchi
2002-2003: Jamie Eggers
2001-2002: Katie DeBroeck, Gwen Davis
2000-2001: Robyn Humphreys
1999-2000: Jenny Siegel
1998-1999: Laura Wendel
1997-1998: Carolyn Mires

BROWN AWARD - Presented to the senior boy who participated in a sport and has been outstanding in sportsmanship, school citizenship, and the spirit in which he trains.  Selection is made by coaches of boys’ sports, athletic director, and the principal.

2016-2017: Mitchell Lesmeister
2015-2016: Kurt Blackman and JC Wicklund
2014-2015: Mitchell Huffman
2013-2014: Darnell Handcox
2012-2013: Logan Reardon, Zane Henderson
2011-2012: Moe Handcox 
2010-2011: Drew Christina
2009-2010: Michael Weisner  
2008-2009: Bryan Clothier
2007-2008: Landin Arnett
2006-2007: Aaron Mettler
2005-2006: Micah Babbitt
2004-2005: Greg Dixon
2003-2004: Bryan Martin
2002-2003: Casey Waddell, Pierce Johnson
2001-2002: David Thompson
2000-2001: Kyle Mitchell
1999-2000: Adam Hayner
1998-1999: Andy Thompson
1997-1998: Jared Jones
1996-1997: Jason Grove
1995-1996: Matt Thompson
1994-1995: Peter Sirmon
1993-1994: Andrew Bruno
1992-1993: Ryan Carter
1991-1992: David Woods
1990-1991: Craig Sievertson
1989-1990: Gary Flanagan
1988-1989: Joe Gonzalez
1987-1988: Troy Aichele
1986-1987: Joe Kent, Judd Alexander
1985-1986: John Golden
1984-1985: Dave Linke
1983-1984: Josh Baldi
1982-1983: Toby Long
1981-1982: Brian Humphries
1980-1981: Joe Golden
1979-1980: Don Helfer
1978-1979: Bob Meyer
1977-1978: Steve Ford
1976-1977: Mike Helfer
1975-1976: Randy Thiessen
1974-1975: Chuck Norton
1973-1974: Gary Goin
1972-1973: Scott Plucker
1971-1972: George Beito
1970-1971: Lawrence Herbert
1969-1970: James Oury
1968-1969: Steve Martin
1967-1968: Eric Johnson
1966-1967: Steve Martin
1965-1966: Garry Christensen
1964-1965: Jim Smethurst
1963-1964: Michael Malcolm, Ray Biggs
1962-1963: Jim Matthews
1961-1962: Tom Nelson, Brian Duncan
1960-1961: Ken Frazier
1959-1960: Steve Huntington
1958-1959Harold Haddock
1957-1958Dick Monahan, Gary Spray
1956-1957Brent Wooten, Gene Bates
1955-1956Dick Anderson, Robin Beck
1954-1955Lee Baker
1953-1954David Casper
1952-1953: Bill Teil, Don Hartwig
1951-1952Bob Spearman
1950-1951Don Klein, Wayne Heimbigner
1949-1950Vern Schacht
1948-1949Myron Skibinna, Dick Neher
1947-1948: Kenny Oliver
1946-1947John Baxter
1945-1946Duane Gilmore
1944-1945Robert Plucker
1943-1944Robert Klicker
1942-1943Richard Klicker
1941-1942Elmer Erdman
1940-1941Dick Clarke
1939-1940Angelo Costello
1938-1939Harris Taylor
1937-1938Paul Yeend
1936-1937Clayton Shaw
1940-1941Mearle Meller
1940-1941:Tom Blackman
1940-1941Bert Cunnington
1940-1941Alex Dietz

JACKY AWARD - Presented to the senior who has contributed to the development of the Walla Walla High School athletic programs while showing outstanding citizenship in all phases of school life.  Selection is made by the faculty.
2016-2017: Mitchell Lesmeister
2015-2016: Andrew Harvey and Tyler Morrison
2014-2015: Stuart Gillin
2013-2014: Andrea Golden
2012-2013: Blake Rowley
2011-2012: Sydney Christensen
2010-2011: Katie Krivoshein

MCC Coach of the Year

2016-2017
Tracy Rotert- Volleyball
Nancy Rose- Co-COY Swimming (Boys)
David Marquez- Asst COY Wrestling (Boys)
2015-2016
Bryan Eggart- Tennis (Boys)
Eric Hisaw- Track & Field (Boys)
Arch McHie- Softball
Jason Postlewait-  Bowling
2014-2015
Brian Eggart- Tennis (Boys)
Chris Ferenz- Basketball (Girls)
Eric Hisaw- Football
Mike Patterson- Golf (Boys)
2013-2014
Michael Locati- Cross Country (Girls)

 

MCC All-Conference Athletes

2017-2018

FIRST LAST  GRADE SEASON SPORT AWARD EVENT/POSITION
HANNAH HAIR 10 FALL VOLLEYBALL FIRST TEAM MIDDLE HITTER
NOELANI HELM 11 FALL VOLLEYBALL FIRST TEAM SETTER
EMILY DIMINO 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION LIBERO
EMMA WENZEL 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION MIDDLE HITTER
JORDAN WICKLUND 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION SETTER
ELLA NELSON 9 FALL CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM  
COOPER CORTINAS 10 FALL CROSS COUNTRY SECOND TEAM  
CANNON ANGOTTI 10 FALL CROSS COUNTRY HONORABLE MENTION  
LORENA RAMIREZ 11 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS FIRST TEAM FORWARD
MAKENA RIETZ 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS FIRST TEAM MIDFIELDER
BRIANNA BEUCK 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM DEFENDER
MELISSA ALVARADO 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM DEFENDER
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD BREASTSTROKE
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 50-YARD FREESTYLE
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 100-YARD FREESTYLE
KYRA HARTLEY 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
KYRA HARTLEY 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD FREESTYLE
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 500-YARD FREESTYLE
JAHMAL MANGARERO 11 FALL FOOTBALL FIRST TEAM LINEBACKER
MASON KNOWLES 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE BACK
ISAAC MELTON 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
TRISTAN LARKINS 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
EDWIN ROMERO-VIRREY 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION LINEBACKER
PATRICK UTSCHINSKI 11 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE

2016-2017

FIRST LAST  GRADE SEASON SPORT AWARD EVENT
PETER AGUILAR 11 SPRING GOLF- BOYS SECOND TEAM  
DEXTER AICHELE 12 SPRING BASEBALL SECOND TEAM PITCHER
MELISSA ALVARADO 11 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION DEFENDER
BRENNAN BARBERICH 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
BRENNAN BARBERICH 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION RUNNING BACK
ALEXIS BARRERAS 10 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM OUTFIELD
ADAM BOGGS 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
CALUM CLOSE 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
CALUM CLOSE 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
CALUM CLOSE 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 MEDLEY RELAY
CALUM CLOSE 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREESTYLE RELAY
CALUM CLOSE 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS SECOND TEAM 100 BREASTSTROKE
KAMRYN COLEMAN 11 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM PITCHER
KAMRYN COLEMAN 11 SPRING SOFTBALL 2017 PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOFTBALL
COOPER  CORTINAS 9 FALL CROSS COUNTRY HONORABLE MENTION  
BROOKE CRAMER 12 SPRING GOLF-GIRLS FIRST TEAM  
MADISON DARNOLD 10 SPRING GOLF-GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION  
CARTER DAVIS 12 FALL FOOTBALL FIRST TEAM TIGHT END
CARTER DAVIS 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION LINEBACKER
CARTER DAVIS 12 SPRING BASEBALL SECOND TEAM CATCHER
SKYLAR DRUFFEL 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION DISCUS-1kg 116'11.5
LUKE ELMENHURST 11 WINTER SWIM- BOYS FIRST TEAM 100 FREESTYLE
LUKE ELMENHURST 11 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 FREESTYLE
LUKE ELMENHURST 11 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
LUKE ELMENHURST 11 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 MEDLEY RELAY
LUKE ELMENHURST 11 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREESTYLE RELAY
ABIGAIL ESCALANTE 11 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM MIDFIELDER
HANNAH GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100 BREASTSTROKE
HANNAH GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200 FREE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 200 MEDLEY RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 100 FREE
PAIGE GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200 FREE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 200 MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 50 FREE
PAIGE GARDNER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY 50:59
PAIGE GARDNER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 4X200 RELAY 1:47.82
PAIGE GARDNER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY 4:07.69
HANNAH GARDNER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY 4:07.69
HANNAH GORDON 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200 FREE RELAY
HANNAH GORDON 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 200 MEDLEY RELAY
NOELANI HELM 10 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION SETTER
KAHILI HELM 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
KAHILI HELM 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 MEDLEY RELAY
KAHILI HELM 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREESTYLE RELAY
NOELANI HELM 10 SPRING TRACK-GIRLS SECOND TEAM HIGH JUMP 5'1
SAMUEL HOE 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM KICKOFF RETURN
FAITH HOE 11 WINTER BASKETBALL- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION GUARD
FAITH HOE 11 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM SHORTSTOP
LAUREN HOE 11 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM CATCHER
ALEX  IBEN 12 FALL CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM  
MITCHELL JACOBSEN 12 SPRING TRACK- BOYS FIRST TEAM HIGH JUMP 6'10
MITCHELL JACOBSEN 12 SPRING TRACK- BOYS SECOND TEAM TRIPLE JUMP 44'4.5
CHARLES "BRYAR" JENSEN 12 FALL FOOTBALL FIRST TEAM PUNTER
CHARLES "BRYAR" JENSEN 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION KICKER
ALEXANDER JOHANSON 11 SPRING GOLF- BOYS FIRST TEAM  
KARLY KENNY 9 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY 50:59
KARLY KENNY 9 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 4X200 RELAY 1:47:82
ELY KIMBALL 12 WINTER WRESTLING- BOYS SECOND TEAM 195 POUNDS
MADELYN KNIGHT 10 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100 METERS 12.81
MADELYN KNIGHT 10 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY 50:59
MADELYN KNIGHT 10 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 4X200 RELAY 1:47:82
MADELYN KNIGHT 10 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY 4:07.69
TARA KRIVOSHEIN 12 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM UTILITY
WILLIAM LASH 12 FALL CROSS COUNTRY HONORABLE MENTION  
WILLIAM LASH 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
WILLIAM LASH 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 200 MEDLEY RELAY
WILLIAM LASH 12 WINTER SWIM- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREESTYLE RELAY
ERIKA LEINWEBER 12 FALL CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM  
ERIKA LEINWEBER 12 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 1600 METERS 5:23:21
ERIKA LEINWEBER 12 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 3200 METERS 11:21:99
MITCHELL LESMEISTER 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION QUARTERBACK
MITCHELL LESMEISTER 12 WINTER BASKETBALL- BOYS SECOND TEAM GUARD
MITCHELL LESMEISTER 12 SPRING BASEBALL 2017 PLAYER OF THE YEAR BASEBALL
MITCHELL LESMEISTER 12 SPRING BASEBALL FIRST TEAM SHORTSTOP
KYNDAL  LOCATI 11 SPRING TENNIS- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION  
DAVID MARQUEZ   WINTER WRESTLING- BOYS ASST COACH OF THE YEAR  
ELIZABETH MOORE 9 FALL CROSS COUNTRY SECOND TEAM  
MICHAELA MORRIS 11 SPRING GOLF-GIRLS SECOND TEAM  
LOGAN MULLEN 12 WINTER BASKETBALL- BOYS SECOND TEAM POST
LOGAN MULLEN 12 SPRING TRACK- BOYS SECOND TEAM JAVELIN-800g 171'3
COLTON NORSWORTHY 12 SPRING TENNIS- BOYS FIRST TEAM  
JOSE "Fernando" ORTIZ 11 SPRING SOCCER- BOYS FIRST TEAM DEFENDER
LUIS PEREZ 12 SPRING SOCCER- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION FORWARD
PARKER PONTAROLO 11 SPRING TENNIS- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION  
LORENA RAMIREZ 10 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM FORWARD
MAKENA RIETZ 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 800 METERS 2:24:00
EDWIN ROMERO 11 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE
NANCY ROSE   WINTER SWIM- BOYS CO-COACH OF THE YEAR 2017  
TRACY  ROTERT   FALL VOLLEYBALL COACH OF THE YEAR 2016  
HALLY RUFF 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100 FREE
HALLY RUFF 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200 FREE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 200 MEDLEY RELAY
HALLY RUFF 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 50 FREE
HALLY RUFF 11 SPRING TRACK-GIRLS FIRST TEAM POLE VAULT 11'0
CAMPBELL SCHULKE 11 SPRING TENNIS- BOYS HONORABLE MENTION  
ABIGAIL SNYDER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY 50:59
ABIGAIL SNYDER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 4X200 RELAY 1:47:82
ABIGAIL SNYDER 11 SPRING TRACK- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY 4:07:69
EMMA SWEET 12 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM SECOND BASE
JOSIE SWEET 12 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM OUTFIELD
PATRICK UTSCHINSKI 10 SPRING TRACK- BOYS SECOND TEAM DISCUS-1.6kg 149'5
ALLISON WANICHEK 10 SPRING GOLF-GIRLS SECOND TEAM  
EMMA WENZEL 11 FALL VOLLEYBALL SECOND TEAM MIDDLE HITTER
EMMA WENZEL 11 SPRING TRACK-GIRLS FIRST TEAM JAVELIN-800g 133'11
HALLEE YAW 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400 FREE RELAY
MEGHAN YENNEY 11 WINTER BASKETBALL- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION GUARD
MEGHAN YENNEY 11 SPRING SOFTBALL HONORABLE MENTION THIRD BASE
NICKOLAS ZEHNER 11 SPRING BASEBALL HONORABLE MENTION RELIEF PITCHER

 

 

2015-2016

FIRST LAST  GRADE SEASON SPORT AWARD EVENT
DEXTER AICHELE 11 SPRING BASEBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE PITCHER
SELINA ATKINSON 11 SPRING SOFTBALL HONORABLE MENTION UTILITY
ANA GABRIELA BERTRAN 12 FALL SOCCER GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION  
KURT BLACKMAN 12 WINTER WRESTLING HONORABLE MENTION  
KURT BLACKMAN 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION DISCUS
MARK BOGLEY 10 SPRING BOYS TENNIS HONORABLE MENTION  
REED BOND 11 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE
ALANA BUDDEN 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH CABASCO 11 FALL XC HONORABLE MENTION  
ERIC  CHO 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  100-YARD FREESTYLE 
ERIC  CHO 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
ERIC  CHO 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
CALUM  CLOSE 11 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
ZACH COBB 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
ZACH COBB 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
KAMRYN COLEMAN 10 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE PITCHER
DARIAN CORPUS 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  50-YARD FREESTYLE
DARIAN CORPUS 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
DARIAN CORPUS 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
BROOKE CRAMER 11 SPRING GIRLS GOLF HONORABLE MENTION   
ANDERS DAVIDSON 12 SPRING BASEBALL HONORABLE MENTION SHORTSTOP
KAYLA DAVIS 10 WINTER BOWLING FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE AVG 185.54
OLIVIA DOEPKER 9 WINTER BASKETBALL GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION GUARD FRESHMAN
PARKER DRESSLER 11 SPRING BOYS GOLF SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
SKYLAR DRUFFEL 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DISCUS
JUSTIN EVANS 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 400 METERS
JUSTIN EVANS 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
ANDREW FEISTNER 12 FALL XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ANDREW FEISTNER 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  100-YARD BREASTROKE
MIKAELA FORCUM 10 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE CATCHER
PAIGE GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD FREESTYLE
PAIGE GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD BACKSTROKE
PAIGE GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE  GARDNER 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
JAMES GRAYSON GILLIN 11 FALL XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ANDREW GRANCHUKOFF 12 WINTER WRESTLING HONORABLE MENTION  
ANDREW GRANCHUKOFF 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE JAVELIN
MACKENZIE HALE 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 500-YARD FREESTYLE
MACKENZIE HALE 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
ANDREW HARVEY 12 WINTER BASKETBALL BOYS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE POST SENIOR
SAM HOE 11 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE BACK
SAM HOE 11 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE RETURNER
SAMUEL  HOE 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION TRIPLE JUMP
FAITH HOE 10 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE SHORTSTOP
LAUREN HOE 10 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE OUTFIELD
KATE HOGAN 12 WINTER BASKETBALL GIRLS FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE FORWARD SENIOR
KATE HOGAN 12 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION HIGH JUMP
ALEX IBEN 11 FALL XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ALEX IBEN 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 800 METERS
ALEX IBEN 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 1600 METERS
FUTA IKUMA 11 SPRING BASEBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE CATCHER
JACK "MITCHELL" JACOBSON 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK MALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR  
JACK "MITCHELL" JACOBSON 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE HIGH JUMP
JACK "MITCHELL" JACOBSON 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE LONG JUMP
JACK "MITCHELL" JACOBSON 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE TRIPLE JUMP
CHARLES "BRYAR"  JENSEN 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY
ALEXANDER JOHANSON 10 SPRING BOYS GOLF FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
MATTIE JOHNSON 11 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE UTILITY
ELY KIMBALL 11 WINTER WRESTLING SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
TYLER KINNEY 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100 METERS
TYLER KINNEY 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
MADELYN  KNIGHT 9 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 400 METERS
MADELYN  KNIGHT 9 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
TARA  KRIVOSHEIN 11 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION  
TARA KRIVOSHEIN 11 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 1ST BASE
ERIKA LEINWEBER 11 FALL XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ERIKA LEINWEBER 11 SPRING GIRLS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 1600 METERS
ERIKA LEINWEBER 11 SPRING GIRLS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 3200 METERS
MITCH LESMEISTER 11 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION QUARTERBACK
MITCH LESMEISTER 11 WINTER BASKETBALL BOYS DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR GUARD
MITCH LESMEISTER 11 WINTER BASKETBALL BOYS HONORABLE MENTION GUARD JUNIOR
MITCHELL LESMEISTER 11 SPRING BASEBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 3RD BASE
KYNDAL LOCATI 10 SPRING GIRLS TENNIS HONORABLE MENTION  
BRYAN LOPEZ-VARGAS 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
NANCY MARQUEZ 12 FALL SOCCER GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION  
JAROD MCALVEY 9 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
MICHAELA MORRIS 10 SPRING GIRLS GOLF HONORABLE MENTION   
TYLER MORRISON 12 SPRING BOYS GOLF SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
LOGAN MULLEN 11 SPRING BOYS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE JAVELIN
KIANA NEWCOMB 12 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION HIGH JUMP
DAVIDSON NORRIS 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
COLTON  NORSWORTHY 12 SPRING BOYS TENNIS FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
BRYAN OCAMPO 11 WINTER WRESTLING FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
JOSE "FERNANDO" ORTIZ 10 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION  400 METERS
JOSE "FERNANDO" ORTIZ 10 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY
FERNANDO ORTIZ 10 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
JOHN CAMERON PETERS 11 FALL XC HONORABLE MENTION  
JOSHUA PETTYJOHN 11 WINTER WRESTLING SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
PARKER PONTAROLO 10 SPRING BOYS TENNIS HONORABLE MENTION  
NOAH  PORTER 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE LINEBACKER
NOAH  PORTER 12 WINTER BASKETBALL BOYS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE GUARD SENIOR
LUCAS  RASSBACH 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
MAKENA RIETZ 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 800 METERS
MAKENA RIETZ 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
RYAN ROGEL 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
RYAN ROGEL 12 WINTER WRESTLING HONORABLE MENTION  
HALLY RUFF 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 50-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 FALL SWIM GIRLS SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
HALLY  RUFF 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE POLE VAULT
BRANDI SCHOESSLER 12 SPRING SOFTBALL CO-MOST VALUABLE PLAYER  
BRANDI SCHOESSLER 13 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE PITCHER
TASHA SEYMOUR 12 SPRING GIRLS TRACK CO-FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR  
TASHA SEYMOUR 12 SPRING GIRLS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE SHOT PUT
TASHA SEYMOUR 12 SPRING GIRLS TRACK SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DISCUS
ABIGAIL  SNYDER 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
JOSIE SWEET 11 SPRING SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE OUTFIELD
EMMA SWEET 11 SPRING SOFTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE OUTFIELD
BEN TOMPKINS 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X400 RELAY
NATHAN TOWNER 12 SPRING BOYS GOLF SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ALLISON WANICHEK 9 SPRING GIRLS GOLF HONORABLE MENTION   
EMMA WENZEL 10 SPRING GIRLS TRACK FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE JAVELIN
WESTON  WERNETTE 12 SPRING BOYS TRACK HONORABLE MENTION 4X100 RELAY
CHRIS YAW 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD FREESTYLE
CHRIS YAW 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
CHRIS YAW 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
CHRIS YAW 12 WINTER BOYS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION  400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

Summer Kids Camps

Devil head summerThe following camps are fundraisers for our athletic teams- have fun this summer, learn a new sport, and support your favorite teams all at the same time!

Follow the instructions on the form for registering your child.  
All checks are made out to Wa-Hi ASB, unless noted (put the camp name in the memo)

June 2017

Click on the camp name for more information (camp flyer), all registration forms are due by the first day of camp or June 23rd, which ever comes first.

Complete June 15 & 16, 2017 - Boys' Basketball- Elementary (entering grades 3-5)  $FREE 
Complete June 19-22, 2017- Boys' Basketball- Middle School (entering grades 6-9) $50 
Complete June 22-23, 2017Track- Youth/Middle School (entering grades 3rd-8th) $25
Complete June 26-29, 2017Football- Youth/Middle School (entering grades 3rd-5th & 6th-8th) $40 
Complete June 26-29, 2017- Tennis Summer Camp-Middle School (entering grades 6-8) $45 
July 2017

July 5-7, 2017 (updated dates)- Blue Mtn Wrestling Club Camp (with Wa-Hi Wrestlers)  $50 Register and pay at the YMCA. Click here for flyer.

 

 

Welcome to Wa-Hi Athletic Training!

Wa-Hi athletic training provides injury prevention and management services to all Wa-Hi athletes. The goal is to follow the "AT for All" motto and cover all home events, regardless of level, away varstiy football games, as well as practices for all sports on campus. The athletic training room is located in the big gym next to the wrestling room.

 

Athletic trainers (ATs) are nationally certified, state licensed health care professionals who collaborate with physicians in prevention, emergency care, clinical diagnosis, therepeutic intervention, and rehabilitation of injuries and illnesses. For more information on ATs please visit the National Athletic Trainers' Association "For the Public" page. 

Parent/Athlete Resources

Some great resources for parents and athletes on a variety of topics: Check out the The Concussion Blog for information on concussions and a host of other resources. The Taylor Hooton Foundation provides information on steroid use that is directed towards the high school population. For information on preventing sudden death in sport, with a focus on heat illness, check out the Korey Stringer Institute.   

Concussion Take Home Sheet

 

 

Senior Gold Cards

Senior Citizen Gold CardWalla Walla School District residents and Walla Walla School District Retirees 65 and older are invited to attend most school events at no charge. Get a complimentary Gold Card and see outstanding concerts, plays, musical productions, art shows, athletic events (except playoff games governed by YVIAA or WIAA regulations) and more as our guest. It's a small way to acknowledge the ongoing support and many contributions our seniors make to the community.

Gold Cards will be issued from the ASB office at Walla Walla High School, 800 Abbott Road.  Proof of residence and an application form are required. Take advantage of the benefits of a Gold Card, and personally witness comprehensive education – including student entertainment, athletics and art – at its finest.

For more information contact: 
Barbara Brown
BBrown@wwps.org
509.526.8611

BDAD (Blue Devil Athletic Development)

BDAD 2018

(Blue Devil Athletic Development)

 

Specialized training for each athlete.  This year Wa-Hi's Amy and Eric Hisaw are leading the BDAD team . 

June 25- August 2, 2018

Weekly (Monday- Thursday)

9-12 graders          8-9 AM  or  10-11 AM

5-8 graders                                   9-10 AM

$40 per person

ONE WAY TO REGISTER- TWO WAYS TO PAY: Register on FamilyID (click here) and pay online via InTouch (intouch.wwps.org), or pay in the ASB Office.

Please note: There is a registration cut-off this year.  Registration and payment must be received no later than June 22, 2017 at 3 pm.  

Athletics Registration (FamilyID)

Register via FamilyID >>

Bluedevil-logo-medBlue Devils Register ONLINE!

We are excited to announce that we are now offering the convenience of online registration through partner company, FamilyID (www.familyid.com). 

FamilyID is a secure registration platform that provides you with an easy, user-friendly way to register for our programs, and helps us to be more administratively efficient and environmentally responsible. When you register through FamilyID, the system keeps track of your information in your FamilyID profile so you enter your information only once for multiple uses, multiple family members and multiple programs.

BEFORE YOU REGISTER

PHYSICAL EXAMS: A physical exam must be current within the past 24 months and signed by the physician. If the student’s physical expires during the season, they will not be able to complete registration. The sports physical must be on file with the school.  Contact the main office 527-3000 or athletics 526-8633 to verify the date we have on file.

READ THROUGH THE  WAHI ATHLETIC HANDBOOK (updated8/2015)

INFORMATION NEEDED TO REGISTER

It will be helpful to have the following information handy to allow for accurate completion of your online registration.

  • Primary Care Doctor name and phone number
  • Insurance Company Name and Policy/Group numbers
  • Date of the student athlete’s last Sports Physical.

A parent or legal guardian should register by clicking on this Link: https://www.familyid.com/walla-walla-high-school and following these steps:

FIRST TIME USERS-

A parent or legal guardian should register by typing in (or clicking on the link): https://www.familyid.com/walla-walla-high-school

FIRST: Sign Up for your secure FamilyID account by entering your family name, email             address and password. You will receive an email with a link to confirm your new account. (If you don’t see the email, check your spam or junk folders.)

SECOND:  Click on the link in your email confirmation, which will log you in to FamilyID with your own new account (remember the email and password you used for next season).

THIRD: Search for Walla Walla High School in the search bar.

FOURTH: Click on the link for the program you want to sign up for

(ie: Winter Sports/Spring Sports/Summer Programs/Fall Sports),

  •  complete the information requested on the registration form.
  •  When you have completed the form, click the "Save & Continue" button. 
  •  From the new screen, there is a green button on the right “submit registration

FIFTH: Once completed, you will receive a confirmation email from registratons@familyid.com. -OR- you may receive an email asking you to finish submitting your registration.   

  • You will receive another email once Mrs. Adkins has verified your information, grades, and the date on file for the sports physical, as well as payment.    This email will state your approval status for the program.  
  • Once approved by Mrs. Adkins, your information is submitted to the coach.

RETURNING USERS-

  • Log in to your account with your existing email and password combination.
  • Search for Walla Walla High School in the search bar, or click on Walla Walla High School link.
  • Click the link for the program of your choice (ie: Fall/Winter/Spring/Summer)
  • Follow the FOURTH through FIFTH steps for First Time Users.

PAY ONLINE AT  https://intouch.wwps.org/    or in person in the ASB office.   ASB membership is good for the school year. Sport Fee is required for each seson.

If you need assistance with you registration, please call Family ID at 888-800-5583 X1 

 

Register via FamilyID >>

 

Coaches Corner


SECTION 1

Student Accident Report

WIAA Coaches Info and Clinics Info            WIAA Login

Negotiated Agreement 2015-2017 (Includes: contract salary schedule, training and prof. growth,  employee rights, complaint procedures,  insurance coverage, etc) All coaches should read and understand this agreement.

Wa-Hi Athletics Handbook updated 8.1.2015

Coaches Pre-Season Paperwork Packet (AKA Coaches Handbook)  All Season 2017
Emergency Action Plan  2017 

SECTION 2

APPLY FOR COACHES PROFESSIONAL GROWTH

Coaches Professional Growth Funds Application (updated 3.10.17)- (turn in to Britt at least 30 days prior to clinic for in-state, 45 days prior for out-of-state)

In-State Mileage Rates/Per Diem Rates for Coaches (Scroll to the bottom of the page)

Out-of-state Government Per Diem Rates for Coaches

P-Cards may be used to pay for registration fees (after approval from the committee is on file) and hotel rooms/flights.  

When using a P-card:

  • DO NOT RESERVE ROOMS/FLIGHTS ON ORBITS, TRAVELOCITY, ETC (no 3rd party vendors).
  • DO NOT use the p-card for rental cars, meals, or baggage (you may ask for reimbursement on a travel voucher).
  • Hotels usually require you have the card on your person when using the card to pay for the room (check out a P-card before you travel).
    • You may check out a p-card from the ASB office.
  • DETAILED receipts are required (not just the credit card receipt)

Travel Voucher (Gas for personal vehicle CANNOT go on P-cards, meals for professional growth CANNOT go on P-cards)

  • Travel Voucher MUST be returned with in the 30-day window from the date of the transactions OR September 1st (which ever comes first)..
      • Turn your travel voucher in to Britt- Britt needs time to get approval signatures and get it to the business office with in the window, OR September 1st (which ever comes first).

SECTION 3

RELEASE FOR ATHLETES TO TRANSPORT THEMSELVES TO/FROM PRACTICE FROM:

New--Click here for generic form

Kept on file with the coach- turned in to athletics at end of season.


SECTION 4

OTHER FORMS/INSTRUCTIONS

ASB Purchase Request form  New 2017

Parent pick up from games procedure for coaches (Travel Sign Out Roster will be emailed to head coach)

Travel Roster/Sign Template

Emergency Medical Plan SAMPLE

Education Tracking Form (Coaches track their own hours) 

Asst. Coach Responsibilities and Expectations

Please Excuse template in word

Website Administration - Quick Tutorial 

Volunteer Coach Application (Turn into Britt with Head Coach Signature)

 


SECTION 5

time

TIME SHEETS

Time sheet template-excel

Time sheet template- pdf(remember to sign/date- turn in by the last day of the month to Britt)

Time sheet instructions

Summer time sheets are issued by Britt to approved coaches.


SECTION 6 

gty money rolls ll 120404 wb

FUNDRASING- Plan ahead, ask for help!

Fundraising Handbook- ASB guidelines

Summary**  ANY, ANY, ANY fundraiser for your team IS ASB MONEY.  

Even free-throw-a-thons, and running miles for money are ASB fundraisers.  Auditors (and the public) will be looking to make sure we have all of our $$ accounted for.  If you would like to do a fundraiser, we are here to help- but we need to #1) know about the fundraiser ahead of time, #2) get the correct paperwork going #3) properly close out your fundraiser when complete.   We may even be able to guide you in a fundraiser that is best for your group or time of year.  Don't let this scare you into not fundraising.   PLEASE just plan ahead, and ask for help! 

BEFORE YOUR FUNDRAISER.... IMPORTANT!!!   Meet with Barbara Brown or Jennifer Davis in ASB.  If you fail to start and end your fundraiser properly through ASB, you may not be able to fundraise in the future.

Big Blue Boosters image Big Blue Boosters Funds Request  (return to Jack) Requests accepted once a year in the spring.


SECTION 7

PURCHASING

You may check out a p-card from the ASB office to make purchases from your fundraiser account.  Please keep all documentation relating to your purchase.  If you purchase online- most likely your invoice will be emailed to you.  Forward the email to BBrown@wwps.org, or BDAdkins@wwps.org as soon as you get it. 

ASB Purchase Request New 2017

ASB Purchase Request for Banquets 

ASB request for Post-Season Tournaments

Remember- ASB funds cannot be used for GASOLINE or third party vendors (Orbits, Travelocity, etc). 

Britt, Barbara and Dirk are here to help.  Please don't hesitate to ask any question.  

Britt- 526-8633, Barbara 526-8611, Dirk 526-8635

 

Event Directions

Subcategories

Walla Walla High School

WAHI logoletters web800 Abbott Road
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Ph) 509-527-3020
Fx) 509-527-3034

Safety Tipline: 855-976-8772

The Walla Walla School District does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, honorably discharged veteran or military status, sexual orientation including gender expression or identity, the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal by a person with a disability in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The Assistant Director of Human Resources, 364 South Park Street, Walla Walla, Washington 99362, (509) 527-3000, has been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination.