Logo

Varsity Team Scores

2010

Opponent Us Them  
Hermiston 17 32  
Southridge 26 23  
Wenatchee*  7 27  
Chiawana*  0 37  
Davis* 7 51  
Richland* 7 34  
Moses Lake 21 31  
Eisenhower* 34 23  
Hanford 17 33 Big 9 Crossover
  W L  
Big Nine Record 1 5 6th in 4A Big Nine
Overall Record 2 7  
Return to top of page

2009

Opponent Us Them  
Hermiston 23 27  
Eisenhower 7 37  
@Eastmont 35 0  
Hanford 40 0  
@West Valley-Yakima 34 7  
@Kamiakin (OT) 35 38  
Chiawana 41 6  
Richland 35 21  
Moses Lake 12 7 Big 9 Crossover
@Eisenhower 20 26 Big 9/GSL Crossover
  W L  
Big Nine Record 5 2 3rd in Cascade Div
Overall Record 6 4  
Return to top of page

2008

Opponent Us Them  
@Hermiston 14 10  
@Eisenhower 54 35  
Eastmont 35 0  
@Hanford 20 30  
West Valley-Yakima 26 6  
Kamiakin 7 24  
@Pasco 28 31  
@Richland 19 34  
@Moses Lake 34 13 Big 9 Crossover
@Southridge 14 16 Big 9/GSL Crossover
  W L  
Big Nine Record 3 3 Tied for 3rd in Cascade Div
Overall Record 5 5  
Return to top of page

2007

Opponent Us Them  
Hermiston 35 14  
Kennewick 12 44  
@Richland 14 28  
@Moses Lake 14 35  
Davis 52 7  
@Pasco 14 16  
@Kamiakin 14 16  
Eisenhower 21 27  
Wenatchee 21 23  
University 24 28  
  W L  
Big Nine Record 1 5 6th in 4A CBBN
Overall Record 2 8  
Return to top of page

2006

Opponent Us Them  
@Hermiston 50 28  
@Kennewick 14 26  
Richland 7 16  
Moses Lake 14 30  
@Davis 54 0  
Pasco 14 20  
Kamiakin 0 14  
@Eisenhower 8 34  
@Wenatchee 21 27  
@University 41 7  
  W L  
Big Nine Record 1 5 6th in 4A CBBN
Overall Record 3 7  
Return to top of page

2005

Opponent Us Them  
@Davis 48 7  
Pasco 19 42  
@Eastmont 0 26  
@Kennewick 22 14  
Moses Lake 0 34  
Wenatchee 0 21  
@Eisenhower 25 22  
Richland 19 14  
@Southridge 6 40  
  W L  
Big Nine Record 4 5 Tied for 6th
Overall Record 4 5  
Return to top of page

2004

Opponent Us Them  
Olympia (@Qwest) 13 20  
Davis 39 12  
@Pasco 20 55  
Eastmont 29 13  
Kennewick 28 0  
@Moses Lake 14 30  
@Wenatchee 35 7  
Eisenhower 36 12  
@Richland 41 34  
Southridge 17 20  
Ferris (@CV) 23 12 Big 9/GSL
@Pasco 10 49 State 1st Round
  W L  
Big Nine Record 6 3 3rd
Overall Record 7 5  
Return to top of page

2003

Opponent Us Them  
Bellevue 7 33  
Kamiakin 0 24  
Eastmont 28 0  
Eisenhower 31 14  
Pasco 13 42 Pasco won State Championship
Sandpoint, Idaho 13 34  
Moses Lake 6 29  
Kennewick 17 0  
Davis 56 12  
Southridge 14 17  
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 4 4 Tie for 6th
Overall Record 4 6  
Return to top of page

2002

Opponent Us Them  
Kamiakin 14 24  
Eastmont 47 13  
Eisenhower 55 13  
Pasco 35 7  
Sandpoint, Idaho 35 21  
Moses Lake 17 14  
Kennewick 47 7  
Davis 49 6  
Southridge 19 20  
Gonzaga Prep 34 12  
Kamiakin 20 17  
Moses Lake 22 6  
Capital 28 34

(2 OT)

       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 6 2 3rd Place
Overall Record 10 3 3rd in State
Return to top of page

2001

Opponent Us Them  
Wenatchee 22 15  
Southridge 21 6  
Kamiakin 35 14  
Davis 21 3  
Moses Lake 20 31  
Pasco 2 12  
Kennewick 42 8  
Eisenhower 43 19  
Richland 14 0  
Ferris 52 27  
Moses Lake 26 0  
Pasco 7 14 Pasco finish 2nd in State
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 7 2 2nd Place
Overall Record 9 3 Quarterfinals

Return to top of page

2000

Opponent Us Them  
Eisenhower 49 14  
Moses Lake 20 13  
Wenatchee 35 0  
Richland 21 45  
Kennewick 35 0  
Davis 27 24  
Southridge 31 7  
Pasco 13 30  
Kamiakin 14 29  
Lewis & Clark 25 7  
Pasco 8 38 Pasco won State Championship
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 6 3 4th Place
Overall Record 7 4 2nd Round of Playoffs

Return to top of page

1999

Opponent Us Them  
Eisenhower 28 21  
Moses Lake 13 7  
Wenatchee 36 14  
Richland 42 21 Richland won State Championship
Kennewick 42 7  
Davis 21 28  
Southridge 27 7  
Pasco 21 7  
Kamiakin 21 42  
Lewis & Clark 28 14  
Shadle Park 26 48  
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 7 2 3rd Place
Overall Record 8 3 2nd Round of Playoffs

Return to top of page

1998

Opponent Us Them  
Southridge 29 19  
Richland 27 14  
South Kitsap 20 13  
Kamiakin 31 21  
Davis 41 21  
Wenatchee 14 6  
Pasco 10 15  
Kennewick 47 19  
Eisenhower 32 12  
Mt. Spokane 34 3  
Kamiakin 23 21  
Pasco 21 28 Pasco won State Championship
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 7 1 2nd Place
Overall Record 10 2 Quarterfinals

Return to top of page

1997

Opponent Us Them  
Mt. View 35 7  
Richland 10 14  
Kamiakin 18 28  
Davis 33 26  
Wenatchee 13 31  
Pasco 28 35  
Kennewick 10 21  
Eisenhower 37 6  
       
       
       
  W L  
Big Nine Record 2 5 Tie for  7th
Overall Record 3 5  

Return to top of page

1996

*** Marc Yonts replaced Gary Mires as head coach ***
Opponent Us Them  
Wenatchee 35 7  
Pasco 35 27  
Kamiakin 17 21  
Eisenhower 35 7  
Moses Lake 42 16  
Richland 21 16 Richland finished 2nd in State
Kennewick 28 12  
Davis 35 21  
Gonzaga Prep 48 20  
Mead 0 36  
       
Big Nine Record 7 1 2nd Place
Overall Record 8 2 2nd Round of Playoffs

Return to top of page

1995

Opponent Us Them  
Wenatchee 48 0  
Pasco 28 10  
Kamiakin 30 0  
Eisenhower 32 20  
Moses Lake 42 20  
Richland 36 20  
Kennewick 27 14  
Davis 48 18  
Mead 6 3  
Kamiakin 10 14 Kamiakin finished 2nd in State
       
Big Nine Record 8 0 1st Place
Overall Record 9 1 Quarterfinals

Return to top of page

1994

Opponent Us Them  
Kamiakin 17 7  
Davis 59 6  
Moses Lake 42 6  
Richland 30 14  
Pendleton 56 20  
Kennewick 24 7  
Eisenhower 6 10  
Wenatchee 24 7  
Pasco 41 6  
Mead 24 7  
Richland 14 0  
Cascade 21 14  
South Kitsap 10 15 State Championship
  W L  
Big Nine Record 7 1 1st Place
Overall Record 11 2 2nd in State

Return to top of page

1993

Opponent Us Them  
Kamiakin 0 41  
Davis 10 20  
Moses Lake 21 0  
Richland 24 21  
Lewiston 34 44  
Kennewick 14 35  
Eisenhower 7 41  
Wenatchee 21 24  
Pasco 27 7  
       
Big Nine Record 3 5 6th Place
Overall Record 3 6  

Return to top of page

1992

Opponent Us Them  
Davis 14 7  
Richland 14 7  
Moses Lake 7 10  
Kamiakin 21 42  
Eisenhower 7 21  
Pasco 14 21  
Wenatchee 7 21  
Hermiston 14 32  
Kennewick 14 42  
       
Big Nine Record 2 5 7th Place
Overall Record 2 6  

Return to top of page

Copyright © 2014 Walla Walla Public Schools. All Rights Reserved. Website by Walla Walla Web Weavers.