Logo
Print this page

Fall Wa-Hi MCC All-Conference Teams Announced

Fall Wa-Hi MCC All-Conference Teams Announced
FIRST LAST  GRADE SEASON SPORT AWARD EVENT/POSITION
HANNAH HAIR 10 FALL VOLLEYBALL FIRST TEAM MIDDLE HITTER
NOELANI HELM 11 FALL VOLLEYBALL FIRST TEAM SETTER
EMILY DIMINO 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION LIBERO
EMMA WENZEL 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION MIDDLE HITTER
JORDAN WICKLUND 12 FALL VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION SETTER
ELLA NELSON 9 FALL CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM  
COOPER CORTINAS 10 FALL CROSS COUNTRY SECOND TEAM  
CANNON ANGOTTI 10 FALL CROSS COUNTRY HONORABLE MENTION  
LORENA RAMIREZ 11 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS FIRST TEAM FORWARD
MAKENA RIETZ 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS FIRST TEAM MIDFIELDER
BRIANNA BEUCK 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM DEFENDER
MELISSA ALVARADO 12 FALL SOCCER- GIRLS SECOND TEAM DEFENDER
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD BREASTSTROKE
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 50-YARD FREESTYLE
PAIGE GARDNER 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 100-YARD FREESTYLE
KYRA HARTLEY 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
KYRA HARTLEY 11 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 12 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD FREESTYLE
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS FIRST TEAM 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE
LAUREL SKORINA 9 FALL SWIM- GIRLS SECOND TEAM 500-YARD FREESTYLE
JAHMAL MANGARERO 11 FALL FOOTBALL FIRST TEAM LINEBACKER
MASON KNOWLES 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE BACK
ISAAC MELTON 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM DEFENSIVE LINE
TRISTAN LARKINS 12 FALL FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM OFFENSIVE LINE
EDWIN ROMERO-VIRREY 12 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION LINEBACKER
PATRICK UTSCHINSKI 11 FALL FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE
Copyright © 2014 Walla Walla Public Schools. All Rights Reserved. Website by Walla Walla Web Weavers.