Menu

 
cheering
Cart

Fall 2015 All-Conference Blue Devils Announced

MCC All-Conference Selections (click here for complete MCC listings)

FIRST LAST  GRADE SPORT AWARD EVENT
ERIKA LEINWEBER 11 XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ALEX IBEN 11 XC FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
JAMES GRAYSON GILLIN 11 XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
ANDREW FEISTNER 12 XC SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE  
HANNAH CABASCO 11 XC HONORABLE MENTION  
JOHN CAMERON PETERS 11 XC HONORABLE MENTION  
NANCY MARQUEZ 12 GIRLS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION  
ANA GABRIELA BERTRAN 12 GIRLS SOCCER HONORABLE MENTION  
TARA  KRIVOSHEIN 11 VOLLEYBALL HONORABLE MENTION  
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD FREESTYLE
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 100-YARD BACKSTROKE
PAIGE  GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
PAIGE GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 500-YARD FREESTYLE
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
MACKENZIE HALE 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 50-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 100-YARD FREESTYLE
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HALLY RUFF 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
HANNAH GARDNER 10 GIRLS SWIM SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE 200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
LACEY KLEM 11 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
ALANA BUDDEN 10 GIRLS SWIM HONORABLE MENTION 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY
SAM HOE 11 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE BACK
RYAN ROGEL 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
LUCAS  RASSBACH 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE DEFENSIVE LINE
NOAH  PORTER 12 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE LINEBACKER
SAM HOE 11 FOOTBALL SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE RETURNER
REED BOND 11 FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSIVE LINE
MITCH LESMEISTER 11 FOOTBALL HONORABLE MENTION QUARTERBACK

Walla Walla High School

WAHI logoletters web800 Abbott Road
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Ph) 509-527-3020
Fx) 509-527-3034

Safety Tipline: 855-976-8772

The Walla Walla School District does not discriminate on the basis of sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, honorably discharged veteran or military status, sexual orientation including gender expression or identity, the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical disability, or the use of a trained dog guide or service animal by a person with a disability in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The Assistant Director of Human Resources, 364 South Park Street, Walla Walla, Washington 99362, (509) 527-3000, has been designated to handle questions and complaints of alleged discrimination.